Our Staff

Certificated Staff

Brittany Aeh - 4th Grade Teacher
Phyllis Amicon - Reading Specialist
Casey Barnes - Reading Specialist
Lindsey Bell - 1st Grade Teacher
Lila Brown - Intervention Specialist
Rhonda Brown - Kindergarten Teacher
Carly Corbitt - Literacy Coach
Susan Curtis - Reading Specialist
Dihann Dahman - Nurse
Wendy Decker - 4th Grade Teacher
Jill Distel - Intervention Specialist
Suzanne Douglas  - 4th Grade Teacher
Emilee Downing - 3rd Grade Teacher
Alycia Doyle - Music Teacher
Mark Edwards - P.E. Teacher
Carlyn Flickinger - Intervention Specialist
Sean Flynn - Principal
Kathleen Gaynor - Art Teacher
Alexis Gilbert - Intervention Specialist
Kelly Gilfert - 3rd Grade Teacher
Amy Hinebaugh - 3rd Grade Teacher
Heather House - Psychologist
Kristine Hudson - 4th Grade Teacher
Michaela Isaacs - Kindergarten Teacher
Annie Johnson - 3rd Grade Teacher
Angela Kane - TESOL Teacher
Sandra Lascola - 1st Grade Teacher
Lori Lewis - 2nd Grade Teacher
Aimee Little - Kindergarten Teacher
Brittany McDaniel - Math Coach
Abigail Myers - TESOL Teacher
Melissa Retherford - 2nd Grade Teacher
Gina Seitz - Occupational Therapist
Sadie Shivers - 1st Grade Teacher
Todd Spadaro - Intervention Teacher
Teresa Stubblefield - 2nd Grade Teacher
Tiffany Tuttle - 4th Grade Teacher
Janet Weber - 2nd Grade Teacher
Kirsten Whitehead - Intervention Specialist
Rebecca Winland - Speech Pathologist
Jessica Woodruff - 1st Grade Teacher
Classified Staff

Sara Albert - Assessment Aide
Elizabeth Bell - Assessment Aide
Dawn Benson - Custodian
Sheila Burton - Cook
Cathy Dobbs - Custodian
Carla Erwin - Special Education Aide
Laura Fraley - Special Education Aide
Christine Friend - Health Aide
Jennifer Johnson - ERC Aide
Pam Kelly - Assessment Aide
Crystal Logsdon - Secretary
Mandy Mills - Cook
Barb Pringle - Medication Monitor
Nancy Phillips - Secretary
Kira Shade-Ray - CIS Site Coordinator
Todd Reed - Cook
Dina Rutman - Cook
Carrie Weikert - Head Cook
Thomas Williams - Head Custodian
Debra Wuertz - Cook